Yearlong Tournament
This list is current and up to date
Entries are usually posted within 24 hours of the call-in
BLACK SEA BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Richard Hittinger: 5.32 lbs
2nd...Robert Murray: 4.88 lbs
3rd...Cote Laflamme: 4.60 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Luke Lamson: 3.76 lbs
2nd...Flynn Jansen: 3.56 lbs
3rd...Nathaniel Pakuris: 3.44 lbs
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Nichols Sannicandro: 2.88 lbs
2nd...Edward Bogdan: 1.86 lbs
2rd...Thomas McGuire: 1.32 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Nathaniel Pakuris: 2.50 lbs
2nd...
3rd...

BLUEFISH
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Stephen Skenyon: 15.96 lbs
2nd...Mark Pachico: 14.97 lbs
3rd...Travis Barao: 14.40 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Nathaniel Pakuris: 10.64 lbs
2nd...Jonah Tracy: 4.20 lbs
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Tilelli: 10.71 lbs
2nd...John Migliori: 10.64 lbs
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

BONITO
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...David Garzoli: 3.55 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Andrew Smith: 8.20 lbs
2nd...Nicholas Sannicandro: 6.64 lbs
3rd...Thomas McGuire: 5.56 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

COD
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Paul Boutiette: 19.60 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FALSE ALBACORE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Tilelli: 9.00 lbs
2nd...Thomas McGuire: 7.78 lbs
3rd...Nicholas Sannicandro: 7.52 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

FLUKE
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Hiram Haggett: 11.60 lbs
2nd...James Kaczynski: 11.18 lbs
3rd...Donald Goebel: 10.85 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Luke Lamson: 4.72 lbs
2nd...Nathaniel Pakuris: 2.64 lbs
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Michael Tilelli: 3.25 lbs
2nd...Charles Underhill: 2.80 lbs
3rd...Priscilla Bogdan: 2.40 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

HADDOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

MAHI MAHI
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Nicholas Sannicandro: 6.67 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

POLLOCK
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

SCUP
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...David Garzoli: 2.90 lbs
2nd...Robert Matteson: 2.55 lbs
3rd...Normand Morrissette: 2.30 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Evan Duda: 1.38 lbs
1st...Nick Duda: 1.38 lbs (tie)
2nd...Nathanial Pakuris: 1.30 lbs
3rd...Cody Ackley: 1.08 lbs
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Charles Underhill: 2.00 lbs
2nd...Edward Bogdan: 1.94 lbs
3rd...Harry Potter: 1.93 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

STRIPED BASS
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Dariusz Kolodziejczak: 52.45 lbs
2nd...Gregory Spier: 46.12 lbs
3rd...Mark Pachico: 45.62 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Tucker Wells: 41.10 lbs
2nd...Nathaniel Pakuris: 26.82 lbs
3rd...John Oliveira: 11.00 lbs
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Thomas McGuire: 37.96 lbs
2nd...Richard Geldard: 31.90 lbs
3rd...William Hubert: 22.62 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TAUTOG
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Russell Hubert: 8.40 lbs
2nd...Normand Morrissette: 7.30 lbs
3rd...Frank Fraioli: 4.55 lbs
JUNIOR
1st...Cody Askley: 3.82 lbs
2nd...
3rd...
SHORE DIVISION
ADULT
1st...David Windoloski: 11.19 lbs
2nd...Normand Morrissette: 9.15 lbs
3rd...Thomas McGuire: 7.72 lb
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...

TUNA (Albacore, Bluefin, Yellowfin)*
BOAT DIVISION
ADULT
1st...Cote Laflamme: 55.00 lbs (yellowfin)
2nd...
3rd...
JUNIOR
1st...
2nd...
3rd...
* Giant Bluefin not eligible species


PREVIOUS TOURNAMENTS
2018 Yearlong
2018 Special
2017 Yearlong
2017 Special
2016 Yearlong
2016 Special
2015 Yearlong
2015 Special
2014 Yearlong
2014 Special
2013 Yearlong
2013 Special
2012 Yearlong
2012 Special
2011 Yearlong
2011 Special
2010 Yearlong
2010 Special
2009 Yearlong
2009 Special
2008 Yearlong
2008 Special
2007 Yearlong
2007 Special
2006 Yearlong
2006 Special
2005 Yearlong
2005 Special
2004 Yearlong
2004 Special
2003 Yearlong
2003 Special
2002 Yearlong
2002 Special
2001 Boat
2001 Shore
2000 Boat
2000 Shore
1999 Boat
1999 Shore
1998 Boat
1998 Shore


home Weigh In Stations
Copyright © Rhode Island Saltwater Anglers Association 1998-2019.
All rights reserved.